Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Administrative Officials
Secretary/Assistant Treasurer           Treasurer/Assistant Secretary

Tracy Burbage                                                  Tara Takerer
 

Solicitor                                                                             Engineer
James F. Preston                                              Jessica Rehrig

Broughal & DeVito, L.L.P.                              Alfred Benesch & Co

Zoning Officer                                                            Code Enforcement

Duane Dellecker                                                Salvatore Lizzio
 

Public Works Employees
Michael Schoch                                                 Scott Serfass                   


Water/Sewer Treatment Contractor

Craig LaBarre, Portland Contractors


Council/Mayor 4-Year Term - Elected

Kara Scott, President (Personnel Chair)                             2020          

Pam Leiby, Vice-President (Law Chair)                             2020   

Rob Moyer, President Pro-Tem (Property Chair)            2018

Norman Engle, Jr. (Streets Chair)                                       2020          

John Domant (Fire Chair)                                                     2018

Burdell Steigerwalt (Budget & Sewer Chair)                      2018           
Darren Thomas                        2018           

William Ravert, Mayor    2018


 

Authority Board Members 5-Year Appointed
Jerry Hall, Chairman            2019             Joseph Civitella, Vice-Chairman     2022

Darren Thomas, Secretary  2020             Matthew Behler, Treasurer           2018

Wayne Engle, Member         2021            


 

Authority Solicitor                                             Authority Engineer
Neil Ettinger                                                   Mark Bahnick

Ettinger & Associates, L.L.C.                        Van Cleef Engineering Associates

 

Planning Commission 5-Year Appointed
Wayne Engle            2021                        Robert Sheckler      2018    

Rob Moyer                2020                        Dan Propson            2019 


 


Zoning Hearing Board 3-Year Appointed

Ron Fritz       2018          Brad Rohde       2019          Chad Everett       2020

Alternates: Joseph Rodrigues & Ben Powell